MATCH
16.06.20 | 1st round | Kristyna Pliskova | Linda Fruhvirtova | 7-5, 6-4 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Kristyna Pliskova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Linda Fruhvirtova | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kristyna Pliskova | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Linda Fruhvirtova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kristyna Pliskova | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Linda Fruhvirtova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kristyna Pliskova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
3-4 | Linda Fruhvirtova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40 | ||
Kristyna Pliskova | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
4-5 | Linda Fruhvirtova | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Kristyna Pliskova | 5-5 | |
0-0 | ||
6-5 | Linda Fruhvirtova | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Kristyna Pliskova | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Linda Fruhvirtova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kristyna Pliskova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
2-1 | Linda Fruhvirtova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kristyna Pliskova | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Linda Fruhvirtova | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 30-40 | ||
Kristyna Pliskova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
4-3 | Linda Fruhvirtova | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
Kristyna Pliskova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Linda Fruhvirtova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kristyna Pliskova vs. Linda Fruhvirtova - H2H matches
11.08.20 | 1st round | Kristyna Pliskova | Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Prague | Clay |
16.06.20 | 1st round | Kristyna Pliskova | Linda Fruhvirtova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Kristyna Pliskova form & Linda Fruhvirtova form
Kristyna Pliskova - last matches
Nur-Sultan - I. hard | ||||
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.08.21 qual. | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
26.08.21 q 2 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-75, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.21 q 1 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - Clay | ||||
06.08.21 1/4 | vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
05.08.21 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
29.07.21 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
28.07.21 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-2, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
14.06.21 1st round | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
23.05.21 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
16.05.21 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.21 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
08.03.21 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-75, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
02.03.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.21 qual. | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.21 q 2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Darija Jurak Schreiber | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
01.02.21 1st round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
19.10.20 1st round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Linda Fruhvirtova - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-72, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emina Bektas | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Daria Saville | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lin Zhu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-1, 6-76, 6-74 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Errani | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Korneeva | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |