MATCH
27.08.22 | 1/2 | Kyoka Okamura | Clara Vlasselaer | 6-1, 6-4 | W25 Goyang | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Kyoka Okamura | Clara Vlasselaer | |
1st SERVE % | 26/51 (51%) | 28/60 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/26 (69%) | 13/28 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/25 (52%) | 13/32 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/60 (57%) | 20/51 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/111 (59%) | 46/111 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 11 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Clara Vlasselaer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kyoka Okamura | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Clara Vlasselaer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kyoka Okamura | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Clara Vlasselaer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kyoka Okamura | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Clara Vlasselaer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Kyoka Okamura | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Clara Vlasselaer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Kyoka Okamura | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Clara Vlasselaer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kyoka Okamura | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Clara Vlasselaer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Kyoka Okamura | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Clara Vlasselaer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kyoka Okamura | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Clara Vlasselaer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kyoka Okamura vs. Clara Vlasselaer - H2H matches
27.08.22 | 1/2 | Kyoka Okamura | Clara Vlasselaer | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W25 Goyang | Hard |
Kyoka Okamura form & Clara Vlasselaer form
Kyoka Okamura - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Na-Lae Han | 5-7, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joanna Garland | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Joanna Garland | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Saki Imamura | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Moeka Miyata | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |
Clara Vlasselaer - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 2-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 2-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Saki Imamura | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Viera Deeperm | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bronte Murgett | 6-4, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 2-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ashton Bowers | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-78, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Biot | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Han Shi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |