MATCH
09.03.23 | 2nd round | Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | Salma Drugdova | 6-3, 7-5 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | Salma Drugdova | |
1st SERVE % | 55/78 (71%) | 45/76 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/55 (58%) | 31/45 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 8/31 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/76 (49%) | 33/78 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 82/154 (53%) | 72/154 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 12 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Salma Drugdova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Salma Drugdova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Salma Drugdova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Salma Drugdova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Salma Drugdova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Salma Drugdova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Salma Drugdova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 0-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-4 | Salma Drugdova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Salma Drugdova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Salma Drugdova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Salma Drugdova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz vs. Salma Drugdova - H2H matches
09.03.23 | 2nd round | Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | Salma Drugdova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz form & Salma Drugdova form
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Laura Samsonova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayline Esina Samardzic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Milanese | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Pace | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Kostic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nika Ilic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-4, 3-0, Kateryna Lazarenko - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-74, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Klara Veldman | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 5-7, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Weronika Ewald | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Salma Drugdova - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Arina Bulatova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Laura Samsonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 4-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-3, 6-74, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Dana Shakirova | 6-76, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Maya Drozd | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 0-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Aglaya Fedorova | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Anastasija Arsic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-75, 4-6 | match details |