MATCH
08.04.19 | q 1 | Lara Schmidt | Amandine Cazeaux | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | W25+H Calvi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lara Schmidt | Amandine Cazeaux | |
1st SERVE % | 44/69 (64%) | 37/59 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/44 (50%) | 20/37 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/25 (60%) | 9/22 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 4/11 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/59 (51%) | 32/69 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/128 (52%) | 61/128 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lara Schmidt | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Amandine Cazeaux | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lara Schmidt | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Amandine Cazeaux | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lara Schmidt | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-4 | Amandine Cazeaux | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lara Schmidt | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-4 | Amandine Cazeaux | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lara Schmidt | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Amandine Cazeaux | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Lara Schmidt | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Amandine Cazeaux | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Lara Schmidt | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Amandine Cazeaux | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lara Schmidt | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Amandine Cazeaux | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lara Schmidt | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Amandine Cazeaux | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
Lara Schmidt | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 5-1, 6-1, 7-1, 7-2, 8-2, 9-2, 9-3, 9-4, 9-5 | ||
10-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lara Schmidt vs. Amandine Cazeaux - H2H matches
08.04.19 | q 1 | Lara Schmidt | Amandine Cazeaux | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | W25+H Calvi | Hard |
Lara Schmidt form & Amandine Cazeaux form
Lara Schmidt - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 2-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Johanna Silva | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Stusek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 2-1, Alison Van Uytvanck - retired | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ines Faltinger | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-0, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Chudejova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 fin | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 7-5, Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie - retired | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-1, Dia Evtimova - retired | match details |
Amandine Cazeaux - last matches
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Alice Battesti | 6-2, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 1-6, 2-3, - Amandine Cazeaux - retired | match details | |
29.11.21 qual. | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-4, Magdalena Stoilkovska - retired | match details | |
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Madalena Amil | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.21 qual. | vs. Lidia Moreno Arias | 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
22.11.21 q 1 | vs. Lena Couto | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Aix - Clay | ||||
30.08.21 q 1 | vs. Esther Bataille | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
01.02.21 q 2 | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.01.21 q 1 | vs. Jillian Louise Roa | 6-2, 6-73, 13-11 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.21 q 1 | vs. Helene Scholsen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
02.11.20 q 2 | vs. Marta Custic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Claudia Pastor Sancho | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Platja - Clay | ||||
27.10.20 qual. | vs. Helene Pellicano | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Paula Sanchez Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Karen Marthiens | 6-4, 3-6, 12-10 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Warona Mdlulwa | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Romary Cardenas Rifka | 7-66, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Santarem - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Clermont - I. hard | ||||
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Schena Benamar | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Hili Kronzon | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Sabrina Kalandarov | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ofer Kivity | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Francesca Bullani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |