MATCH
11.08.22 | 2nd round | Laura Mair | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | W15 Padova | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Laura Mair | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | |
1st SERVE % | 51/79 (65%) | 68/101 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/51 (65%) | 40/68 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/28 (29%) | 9/33 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 6/8 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 52/101 (51%) | 38/79 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 93/180 (52%) | 87/180 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Laura Mair | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Laura Mair | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-3 | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Laura Mair | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Laura Mair | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Laura Mair | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | |
0-0, 0-40, 30-40 | ||
Laura Mair | 1-2 | |
1-3 | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | |
0-0, 15-40 | ||
Laura Mair | 2-3 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | |
Laura Mair | 4-3 | |
0-0, 40-A[BP], A-40, 40-40 | ||
4-5 | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Laura Mair | 5-5 | |
0-0, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
Laura Mair | 6-5 | |
0-0, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Laura Mair | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Laura Mair | 2-1 | |
0-0, 40-0, A-40 | ||
Laura Mair | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, A-40 | ||
Laura Mair | 4-1 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura Mair vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic - H2H matches
11.08.22 | 2nd round | Laura Mair | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | W15 Padova | Clay |
Laura Mair form & Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic form
Laura Mair - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Mila Masic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 1-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorena Solar Donoso | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Inez Maria Kotlikova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Lina Glushko | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ornella De Fazio | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katherine Barnes | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ziva Falkner | 7-65, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Eva Vedder | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Sophia Ksandinov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zara Zafirovska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 2-6, 6-710 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Anna Semenova | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-4, 6-71, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-2, 6-73, 7-66 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Aravane Rezai | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alessia Rao | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 7-5, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 0-5, - Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic - retired | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Prisha Vyas | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-73, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Laura Pirtac | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 q 1 | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Tedesco | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Anne Schaefer | 6-0, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Behulova | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-72, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |