MATCH
02.07.19 | qual. | Laura Pigossi | Erina Hayashi | 7-62, 6-3 | W25 Biella | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Laura Pigossi | Erina Hayashi | |
1st SERVE % | 43/66 (65%) | 39/68 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/43 (67%) | 17/39 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/23 (35%) | 13/29 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/68 (56%) | 29/66 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/134 (56%) | 59/134 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Erina Hayashi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Laura Pigossi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Erina Hayashi | |
0-0 | ||
Laura Pigossi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Erina Hayashi | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Laura Pigossi | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Erina Hayashi | |
0-0 | ||
3-5 | Erina Hayashi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Laura Pigossi | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-5 | Erina Hayashi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Laura Pigossi | 5-6 | |
0-0 | ||
6-6 | Erina Hayashi | |
0-0, 1-0, 4-0, 5-2, 6-2 | ||
7-62 |
2 | ||
Laura Pigossi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | Erina Hayashi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Laura Pigossi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
2-1 | Erina Hayashi | |
0-0 | ||
Laura Pigossi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Erina Hayashi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Laura Pigossi | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
4-3 | Erina Hayashi | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Laura Pigossi | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura Pigossi vs. Erina Hayashi - H2H matches
02.07.19 | qual. | Laura Pigossi | Erina Hayashi | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | W25 Biella | Clay |
Laura Pigossi form & Erina Hayashi form
Laura Pigossi - last matches
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-3, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 5-7, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 fin | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Storm Hunter | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-1, 3-0, Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - retired | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-5, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-4, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-64, 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details |
Erina Hayashi - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Seri Nayuki | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Dayeon Back | 1-6, 1-2, Dayeon Back - retired | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Jessica Board | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Laquisa Khan | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Belle Thompson | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Shiho Akita | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Renee Alame | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gurmanat Kaur Sandhu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Miyu Nakashima | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kaho Oyama | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Alice Gillan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jaquelyn Ogunwale | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 6-1, Chelsea Fontenel - retired | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 1-6, 7-5, 10-2 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Haruna Takeuchi | - Erina Hayashi - walk over | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Emerson Jones | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Nessa Pratt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |