MATCH
04.03.21 | 2nd round | Laura Pigossi | Jana Kolodynska | 6-0, 7-5 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Laura Pigossi | Jana Kolodynska | |
1st SERVE % | 49/67 (73%) | 36/55 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/49 (57%) | 16/36 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/18 (50%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/55 (60%) | 30/67 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/122 (57%) | 52/122 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jana Kolodynska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Laura Pigossi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Jana Kolodynska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Laura Pigossi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Jana Kolodynska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Laura Pigossi | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jana Kolodynska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Laura Pigossi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Jana Kolodynska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Laura Pigossi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Jana Kolodynska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Laura Pigossi | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Jana Kolodynska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Laura Pigossi | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Jana Kolodynska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Laura Pigossi | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Jana Kolodynska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Laura Pigossi | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura Pigossi vs. Jana Kolodynska - H2H matches
05.08.23 | fin | Laura Pigossi | Jana Kolodynska | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W60 Feira | Hard |
28.10.21 | 2nd round | Laura Pigossi | Jana Kolodynska | 6-0, 3-0, Jana Kolodynska - retired | match details | W25 Guayaquil | Clay |
04.03.21 | 2nd round | Laura Pigossi | Jana Kolodynska | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Laura Pigossi form & Jana Kolodynska form
Laura Pigossi - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-3, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 5-7, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 fin | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Storm Hunter | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-1, 3-0, Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - retired | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-5, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-4, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-64, 6-74, 0-6 | match details |
Jana Kolodynska - last matches
Rouen - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Ema Burgic Bucko | 4-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-1, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 7-65, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-74, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-62, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexa Noel | 4-6, 1-3, - Jana Kolodynska - retired | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Le Yi Liu | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 fin | vs. Miriana Tona | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Chloe Beck | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Romina Ccuno | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 6-73 | match details |