MATCH
25.04.23 | qual. | Laura Siegemund | Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-4, 6-1 | Madrid | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Laura Siegemund | Kamilla Rakhimova | |
1st SERVE % | 32/45 (71%) | 35/54 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/32 (66%) | 13/35 (37%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 9/19 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/54 (59%) | 18/45 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/99 (60%) | 40/99 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Laura Siegemund | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Kamilla Rakhimova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Laura Siegemund | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Kamilla Rakhimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Laura Siegemund | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-4 | Kamilla Rakhimova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-4 | Kamilla Rakhimova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Kamilla Rakhimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 6-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Laura Siegemund | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Kamilla Rakhimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Kamilla Rakhimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Kamilla Rakhimova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 | Kamilla Rakhimova | |
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura Siegemund vs. Kamilla Rakhimova - H2H matches
25.04.23 | qual. | Laura Siegemund | Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Madrid | Clay |
Laura Siegemund form & Kamilla Rakhimova form
Laura Siegemund - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-2, 3-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | - | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-71, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Katerina Siniakova | - | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-2, 3-0, Diana Shnaider - retired | match details |
Kamilla Rakhimova - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 0-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 7-64, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Valentina Mediorreal Arias | 6-4, 6-76, 6-1 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 6-4, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 6-74, 7-65 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Emina Bektas | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 7-63, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Katie Boulter | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 6-1, 7-65 | match details |