MATCH
01.08.22 | qual. | Lauryn John-Baptiste | Ramu Ueda | 7-5, 6-4 | W25 Foxhills | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lauryn John-Baptiste | Ramu Ueda | |
1st SERVE % | 51/72 (71%) | 61/84 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/51 (67%) | 34/61 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/21 (48%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/84 (49%) | 28/72 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 85/156 (54%) | 71/156 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ramu Ueda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lauryn John-Baptiste | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Ramu Ueda | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lauryn John-Baptiste | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Ramu Ueda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lauryn John-Baptiste | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Ramu Ueda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lauryn John-Baptiste | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Ramu Ueda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lauryn John-Baptiste | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Ramu Ueda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lauryn John-Baptiste | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ramu Ueda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lauryn John-Baptiste | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Ramu Ueda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lauryn John-Baptiste | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-4 | Ramu Ueda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lauryn John-Baptiste | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-4 | Ramu Ueda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lauryn John-Baptiste | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Ramu Ueda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lauryn John-Baptiste | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lauryn John-Baptiste vs. Ramu Ueda - H2H matches
01.08.22 | qual. | Lauryn John-Baptiste | Ramu Ueda | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | W25 Foxhills | Hard |
24.07.22 | q 1 | Ramu Ueda | Lauryn John-Baptiste | 6-77, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | W25 Nottingham | Hard |
Lauryn John-Baptiste form & Ramu Ueda form
Lauryn John-Baptiste - last matches
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ruby Cooling | 6-3, 6-74, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Michelle Dzjachangirova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Johnson | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 La - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sijia Wei | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Joyce Kim Behnke | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Lucia Cassidy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.05.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 7-64, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jiayu Xu | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Given Roach | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Wainwright | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Paskauskas | 1-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
06.03.23 qual. | vs. Kira Pavlova | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Keren Mor | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
13.02.23 qual. | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-3, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W60 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
22.01.23 q 1 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.22 q 2 | vs. Sana Garakani | 3-6, 6-0, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 0-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Anne Schaefer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Ramu Ueda - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kurumi Tamura | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 1-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 0-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Zara Larke | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gabrielle Villegas | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Leahy | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuika Ikawa | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Anri Nagata | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Samantha Imbo Nloga | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
25.05.23 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Haruna Takeuchi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mao Mushika | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, Ayumi Koshiishi - retired | match details | |
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Hinata Chiba | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mua Shigeta | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Saito | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 q 2 | vs. Miyu Nakashima | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Risako Togashi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.12.22 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.22 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |