MATCH
16.03.23 | 2nd round | Lea Boskovic | Sofya Lansere | 6-4, 6-0 | W40 Ricany | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Lea Boskovic | Sofya Lansere | |
1st SERVE % | 35/52 (67%) | 37/59 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/35 (57%) | 19/37 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 6/22 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/59 (58%) | 22/52 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/111 (58%) | 47/111 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sofya Lansere | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lea Boskovic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Sofya Lansere | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lea Boskovic | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Sofya Lansere | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lea Boskovic | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Sofya Lansere | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lea Boskovic | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Sofya Lansere | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Lea Boskovic | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sofya Lansere | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lea Boskovic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Sofya Lansere | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lea Boskovic | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Sofya Lansere | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lea Boskovic | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lea Boskovic vs. Sofya Lansere - H2H matches
16.03.23 | 2nd round | Lea Boskovic | Sofya Lansere | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | W40 Ricany | I. hard |
Lea Boskovic form & Sofya Lansere form
Lea Boskovic - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Katherine Sebov | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | Katie Swan - walk over | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-76, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-1, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Sofya Lansere - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 fin | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | Anastasia Kulikova - walk over | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 0-2, - Sofya Lansere - retired | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-72, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 1-6, 0-1, - Sofya Lansere - retired | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |