MATCH
21.03.23 | 1st round | Lena Papadakis | Antonia Samudio | 6-2, 6-2 | W25 Mosquera | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lena Papadakis | Antonia Samudio | |
1st SERVE % | 30/41 (73%) | 24/46 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/30 (80%) | 9/24 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/11 (82%) | 12/22 (55%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/46 (54%) | 8/41 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/87 (67%) | 29/87 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lena Papadakis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Antonia Samudio | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lena Papadakis | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Antonia Samudio | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lena Papadakis | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Antonia Samudio | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lena Papadakis | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Antonia Samudio | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Lena Papadakis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Antonia Samudio | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lena Papadakis | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Antonia Samudio | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lena Papadakis | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Antonia Samudio | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lena Papadakis | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Antonia Samudio | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lena Papadakis vs. Antonia Samudio - H2H matches
21.03.23 | 1st round | Lena Papadakis | Antonia Samudio | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W25 Mosquera | Clay |
Lena Papadakis form & Antonia Samudio form
Lena Papadakis - last matches
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-5, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thessy Ntondele Zinga | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Purvika Jain | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sameeksha Shroff | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
23.12.23 fin | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/2 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Kuparev | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-2, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 7-64, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.06.23 qual. | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details |
Antonia Samudio - last matches
Bogota - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sopo - Clay | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
08.12.22 2nd round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Ibague - Clay | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 7-69, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Ana M Becerra | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Bucaramanga - Clay | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Romina Ccuno | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Sofia Sewing | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Valeska San Martin Ramirez | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Priyanka Rodricks | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
23.09.22 1/4 | vs. Sofia Sewing | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Janet Imbo Nloga | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Daiana Postay | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Naia Mercadier | 6-3, 5-7, 1-10 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Arabella Koller | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Padova - Clay | ||||
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zhilina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Medellin - Clay | ||||
22.03.22 1st round | vs. Romina Ccuno | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
15.03.22 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.12.21 1st round | vs. Sylvia Schenck | 6-1, - Antonia Samudio - retired | match details | |
W15 Santo - Hard | ||||
03.12.21 1/4 | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Yusleydis Smith Dias | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |