MATCH
12.04.22 | qual. | Lena Papadakis | Fiona Ganz | 6-2, 6-0 | W60 Bellinzona | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lena Papadakis | Fiona Ganz | |
1st SERVE % | 39/49 (80%) | 32/49 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/39 (64%) | 13/32 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 6/17 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/49 (61%) | 18/49 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/98 (62%) | 37/98 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Fiona Ganz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lena Papadakis | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Fiona Ganz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lena Papadakis | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Fiona Ganz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lena Papadakis | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Fiona Ganz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lena Papadakis | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Fiona Ganz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lena Papadakis | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Fiona Ganz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lena Papadakis | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
4-0 | Fiona Ganz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lena Papadakis | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lena Papadakis vs. Fiona Ganz - H2H matches
04.07.23 | 1st round | Lena Papadakis | Fiona Ganz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W25 Klosters | Clay |
12.04.22 | qual. | Lena Papadakis | Fiona Ganz | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W60 Bellinzona | Clay |
Lena Papadakis form & Fiona Ganz form
Lena Papadakis - last matches
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-4, 6-75, - Lena Papadakis - retired | match details | |
15.04.24 q 1 | vs. Giada Ciampa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Zoe Kaegi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-1, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Petkovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-5, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thessy Ntondele Zinga | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Purvika Jain | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sameeksha Shroff | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
23.12.23 fin | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/2 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Kuparev | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Fiona Ganz - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 2 | vs. Estelle Bezos | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 1 | vs. Chiara Talleri | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 2-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Mathilde Lollia | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 6-3, 2-6, 6-70 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Julie Belgraver | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 6-2, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. On Yu Choi | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ava Williamson | 6-2, 6-72, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Brack | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Veronika Podrez | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Alisa Oktiabreva | 4-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details |