MATCH
21.06.21 | qual. | Lena Papadakis | Romana Cisovska | 6-1, 6-3 | W25 Klosters | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lena Papadakis | Romana Cisovska | |
1st SERVE % | 34/46 (74%) | 32/55 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/34 (82%) | 17/32 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/12 (25%) | 8/23 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/55 (55%) | 15/46 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/101 (60%) | 40/101 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lena Papadakis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Romana Cisovska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lena Papadakis | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Romana Cisovska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lena Papadakis | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Romana Cisovska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lena Papadakis | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Romana Cisovska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lena Papadakis | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Romana Cisovska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lena Papadakis | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Romana Cisovska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lena Papadakis | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Romana Cisovska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Lena Papadakis | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Romana Cisovska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lena Papadakis vs. Romana Cisovska - H2H matches
21.06.21 | qual. | Lena Papadakis | Romana Cisovska | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W25 Klosters | Clay |
Lena Papadakis form & Romana Cisovska form
Lena Papadakis - last matches
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-5, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thessy Ntondele Zinga | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Purvika Jain | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sameeksha Shroff | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
23.12.23 fin | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/2 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Kuparev | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-2, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 7-64, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.06.23 qual. | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details |
Romana Cisovska - last matches
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexis Nguyen | 6-1, 4-6, 11-13 | match details | |
W15 Waco - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Fangran Tian | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 2-6, 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Elena Ruxandra Bertea | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Darya Velikova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Vienna - Clay | ||||
30.08.22 qual. | vs. Haruka Kaji | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 q 2 | vs. Jovana Peric (SRB) | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Ema Bolebruchova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 3-6, 0-3, - Romana Cisovska - retired | match details | |
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 7-63, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-0, 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-72, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Vanda Vargova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.21 1st round | vs. Bianca Behulova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Budapest - Clay | ||||
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Turati | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
13.09.21 q 2 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-1, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
10.09.21 1/4 | vs. Julia Terziyska | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 4-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Daria Shalamanova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Melania Delai | 1-6, 0-3, - Romana Cisovska - retired | match details |