MATCH
06.12.19 | 1/4 | Leonie Kung | Stephanie Judith Visscher | 7-5, 6-1 | W15 Antalya | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Leonie Kung | Stephanie Judith Visscher | |
1st SERVE % | 54/68 (79%) | 41/67 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/54 (63%) | 22/41 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 10/26 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 2/12 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/67 (52%) | 28/68 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/135 (56%) | 60/135 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-1 | Stephanie Judith Visscher | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Leonie Kung | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
3-2 | Stephanie Judith Visscher | |
0-0 | ||
Leonie Kung | 4-2 | |
5-2 | Stephanie Judith Visscher | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Leonie Kung | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Stephanie Judith Visscher | |
0-0 | ||
Leonie Kung | 5-5 | |
6-5 | Stephanie Judith Visscher | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Leonie Kung | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Stephanie Judith Visscher | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
Leonie Kung | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Stephanie Judith Visscher | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Leonie Kung | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Stephanie Judith Visscher | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Leonie Kung | 5-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Leonie Kung vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher - H2H matches
06.12.19 | 1/4 | Leonie Kung | Stephanie Judith Visscher | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | W15 Antalya | Hard |
Leonie Kung form & Stephanie Judith Visscher form
Leonie Kung - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 4-6, 6-2, 10-12 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nikol Sevald | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-1, 1-0, Katarina Kozarov - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Marie Benoit | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 5-7, 7-67, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Stephanie Judith Visscher - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Viola Santapaola | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Pieri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Allegra Fiorani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tereza Valentova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Yu Shan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Selina Dal | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Solymar Colling | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-3, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Coumba Ben Mamadou Niangadou | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Hannah Mikha | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 7-5, 4-6, 14-12 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 7-5, 4-6, 4-0, Daria Lopatetskaya - retired | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 2 | vs. Valentina Losciale | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |