MATCH
20.01.21 | 1st round | Lexie Stevens | Akilah James | 6-2, 6-2 | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lexie Stevens | Akilah James | |
1st SERVE % | 36/42 (86%) | 20/37 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/36 (64%) | 5/20 (25%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/37 (73%) | 15/42 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/79 (68%) | 25/79 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 7 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Akilah James | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lexie Stevens | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Akilah James | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Lexie Stevens | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Akilah James | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lexie Stevens | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Akilah James | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lexie Stevens | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Akilah James | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lexie Stevens | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Akilah James | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lexie Stevens | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Akilah James | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lexie Stevens | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Akilah James | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lexie Stevens | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lexie Stevens vs. Akilah James - H2H matches
20.01.21 | 1st round | Lexie Stevens | Akilah James | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Lexie Stevens form & Akilah James form
Lexie Stevens - last matches
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Emily Welker | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Daniela Seguel | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Ziodato | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-4, 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 5-7, 0-1, - Lexie Stevens - retired | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Zumra Balkan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-71, 2-6 | match details |
Akilah James - last matches
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.22 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Tiziana Rossini | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Chiara Girelli | 2-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Curitiba - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Marina Bulbarella | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Melisa Morales | 6-0, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Fernanda Astete | 3-6, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Norman - Hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Ivana Corley | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.09.21 1st round | vs. Isabella Barrera Aguirre | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
21.07.21 2nd round | vs. Erica Oosterhout | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Lilly Elida Haseth | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Login Khairy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.04.21 qual. | vs. Helena Stevic | 3-6, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
26.04.21 q 1 | vs. Renad Ayman Maamoun | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
26.04.21 q 2 | vs. Nadine Keller | 2-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.01.21 1st round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
20.01.21 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Kelly Williford | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Metepec - Hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Amber Washington | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Mariana Ossa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Metepec - Hard | ||||
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Arisha Ladhani | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Angela Bonilla | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Margarita Skryabina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |