MATCH
08.12.20 | 1st round | Lina Gjorcheska | Alara Ayaz | 6-2, 6-0 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lina Gjorcheska | Alara Ayaz | |
1st SERVE % | 36/53 (68%) | 22/37 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/36 (75%) | 12/22 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 3/15 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/37 (59%) | 18/53 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/90 (63%) | 33/90 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Alara Ayaz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Alara Ayaz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Alara Ayaz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Alara Ayaz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Alara Ayaz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Alara Ayaz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Alara Ayaz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
19.07.05, 18 years
19.07.05, 18 years
Lina Gjorcheska vs. Alara Ayaz - H2H matches
08.12.20 | 1st round | Lina Gjorcheska | Alara Ayaz | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Lina Gjorcheska form & Alara Ayaz form
Lina Gjorcheska - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-2, 0-6, 0-3, - Lina Gjorcheska - retired | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Siopacha | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-74, 6-1, 2-0, Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-75, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Iva Primorac | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-73, 6-2, 6-2 | match details |