MATCH
30.06.22 | 2nd round | Lina Glushko | Elizabeth Jurna | 6-1, 6-1 | W25+H Palma | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lina Glushko | Elizabeth Jurna | |
1st SERVE % | 29/46 (63%) | 30/41 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/29 (76%) | 10/30 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 3/11 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/41 (68%) | 15/46 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/87 (68%) | 28/87 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 7 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lina Glushko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Elizabeth Jurna | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lina Glushko | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Elizabeth Jurna | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lina Glushko | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Elizabeth Jurna | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lina Glushko | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Elizabeth Jurna | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lina Glushko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Elizabeth Jurna | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lina Glushko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Elizabeth Jurna | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lina Glushko | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Elizabeth Jurna | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Estonia
09.12.05, 18 years
09.12.05, 18 years
Lina Glushko vs. Elizabeth Jurna - H2H matches
30.06.22 | 2nd round | Lina Glushko | Elizabeth Jurna | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25+H Palma | Hard |
Lina Glushko form & Elizabeth Jurna form
Lina Glushko - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 fin | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 3-6, 6-4, Adithya Karunaratne - retired | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-2, 6-76, 6-0 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 5-7, 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | - | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 3-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-73, - Lina Glushko - retired | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |