MATCH
26.06.19 | 1st round | Linda Fruhvirtova | Charlotte Roemer | 6-0, 6-3 | W15 Budapest | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Linda Fruhvirtova | Charlotte Roemer | |
1st SERVE % | 31/53 (58%) | 29/49 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/31 (55%) | 10/29 (34%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/22 (68%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/49 (65%) | 21/53 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/102 (63%) | 38/102 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
3-0 | Charlotte Roemer | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Linda Fruhvirtova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Charlotte Roemer | |
0-0 | ||
Linda Fruhvirtova | 0-1 | |
1-1 | Charlotte Roemer | |
Linda Fruhvirtova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-1 | Charlotte Roemer | |
0-0 | ||
Linda Fruhvirtova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Charlotte Roemer | |
0-0 | ||
Linda Fruhvirtova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Linda Fruhvirtova vs. Charlotte Roemer - H2H matches
26.06.19 | 1st round | Linda Fruhvirtova | Charlotte Roemer | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | W15 Budapest | Clay |
Linda Fruhvirtova form & Charlotte Roemer form
Linda Fruhvirtova - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-72, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emina Bektas | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Daria Saville | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lin Zhu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-1, 6-76, 6-74 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Errani | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Korneeva | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Charlotte Roemer - last matches
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
16.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Maria Rivera Corado | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.04.22 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
13.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Leyla Fiorella Britez Risso | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Zoe Howard | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
Roja De - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Nathaly Kurata | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Budapest - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Anna Klasen | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Lea Aiche | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Nadja Bay Christians | 3-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Sanchez | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 2-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
10.05.19 2nd round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Mariana Campino | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.05.19 1/2 | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.05.19 1/4 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.04.19 1/4 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.19 1/4 | vs. Yuki Naito | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |