MATCH
18.04.19 | 2nd round | Lisa Mays | Sem Wensveen | 6-3, 6-1 | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lisa Mays | Sem Wensveen | |
1st SERVE % | 30/49 (61%) | 39/52 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/30 (80%) | 18/39 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 5/13 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/52 (56%) | 16/49 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/101 (61%) | 39/101 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lisa Mays | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Sem Wensveen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lisa Mays | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Sem Wensveen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lisa Mays | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Sem Wensveen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lisa Mays | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Sem Wensveen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Lisa Mays | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Lisa Mays | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Sem Wensveen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lisa Mays | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Sem Wensveen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lisa Mays | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Sem Wensveen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
10.04.98, 25 years
10.04.98, 25 years
Lisa Mays vs. Sem Wensveen - H2H matches
18.04.19 | 2nd round | Lisa Mays | Sem Wensveen | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Lisa Mays form & Sem Wensveen form
Lisa Mays - last matches
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Kanako Osafune | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Meshkatolzahra Safi | 6-1, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Lola Marandel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Magdalini Adaloglou | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Elena Karner | 6-3, 5-7, - Lisa Mays - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.04.23 fin | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 4-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Teja Tirunelveli | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Sara Nayar | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Gurmanat Kaur Sandhu | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Zara Brankovic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-4, 5-2, Destanee Aiava - retired | match details | |
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Zara Larke | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tauranga - Hard | ||||
21.12.22 2nd round | vs. Alicia Smith | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Vivian Yang | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details |
Sem Wensveen - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Taylor Cataldi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.05.21 qual. | vs. Taylor Cataldi | 4-6, 6-0, 2-10 | match details | |
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Evelina Takhmazyan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Chiara Catini | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Giulia Sartori | 3-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 qual. | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Sylvie Zund | 7-5, 6-75, 19-17 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 2 | vs. Valentina Gaggini | 7-64, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Nadezda Khalturina | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
23.08.20 q 1 | vs. Axana Mareen | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 q 2 | vs. Caitlyn Portela | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-2, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Olha Romanyshyn | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Helena Stevic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Barbora Miklova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Izabela Gabriela Novac | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Eva Lys | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Irina Shchetinina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details |