MATCH
06.05.19 | q 1 | Louisa Chirico | Martina Frantova | 6-0, 6-2 | W100 Bonita | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Louisa Chirico | Martina Frantova | |
1st SERVE % | 24/45 (53%) | 18/39 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/24 (75%) | 4/18 (22%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/21 (48%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/39 (72%) | 17/45 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/84 (67%) | 28/84 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Martina Frantova | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Louisa Chirico | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Martina Frantova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Louisa Chirico | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Martina Frantova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Louisa Chirico | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Martina Frantova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Louisa Chirico | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Martina Frantova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Louisa Chirico | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Martina Frantova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Louisa Chirico | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Martina Frantova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Louisa Chirico | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovakia
17.09.92, 31 years
17.09.92, 31 years
Louisa Chirico vs. Martina Frantova - H2H matches
06.05.19 | q 1 | Louisa Chirico | Martina Frantova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W100 Bonita | Clay |
Louisa Chirico form & Martina Frantova form
Louisa Chirico - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 7-64, 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ava Markham | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Sophia Cisse-Ignatiev | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 7-66, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-74, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 2-6, 1-4, - Louisa Chirico - retired | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 7-68, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 2-3, Ganna Poznikhirenko - retired | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details |
Martina Frantova - last matches
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vinkovci - Clay | ||||
02.08.16 1st round | vs. Anda Karanusic | 7-60, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.16 q 1 | vs. Ana Marija Medic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
01.08.16 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Lazarova | 7-5, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
01.08.16 qual. | vs. Domenika Turkovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
18.07.16 q 1 | vs. Teodora Djordjevic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
18.07.16 qual. | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-73, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
18.07.16 q 2 | vs. Angelica Raggi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Sofija Mandic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.06.16 q 2 | vs. Milica Bojic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
05.10.15 1/4 | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.15 1st round | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
05.10.15 2nd round | vs. Alexa Bortles | 6-4, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
28.09.15 2nd round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-2, 1-4, Natalia Siedliska - retired | match details | |
28.09.15 q 2 | vs. Nicolin Luecke | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.15 1/4 | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | Francesca Di Lorenzo - walk over | match details | |
28.09.15 qual. | vs. Ana Roman Dominguez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.09.15 1st round | vs. Madeleine Kobelt | 6-3, 3-6, 7-68 | match details | |
28.09.15 q 1 | vs. Dewonder Davis | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
30.09.13 1st round | vs. Petra Januskova | 4-6, 2-5, - Martina Frantova - retired | match details | |
Amelia Island - Clay | ||||
23.09.13 1st round | vs. Peggy Porter | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
23.09.13 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cercone | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
01.07.13 qual. | vs. Tereza Jankovska | 6-0, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Zlin - Clay | ||||
24.06.13 q 1 | vs. Eva Rutarova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Quintana Roo - Hard | ||||
10.06.13 1st round | vs. Blair Shankle | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Quintana Roo - Hard | ||||
03.06.13 1st round | vs. Constanza Gorches | 3-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
Quintana Roo - Hard | ||||
27.05.13 1st round | vs. Ana Luisa Perez Lopez | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
20.05.13 1st round | vs. Alexandra Morozova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Landisville - Hard | ||||
13.05.13 1st round | vs. Brooke Austin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Poza Rica - Hard | ||||
08.04.13 qual. | vs. Zorayma Arreola | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |