MATCH
22.09.20 | 1st round | Lulu Sun | Anna Ureke | 6-2, 3-0, - retired | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lulu Sun | Anna Ureke | |
1st SERVE % | 22/30 (73%) | 44/62 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/22 (73%) | 22/44 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 4/18 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/62 (58%) | 10/30 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/92 (61%) | 36/92 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anna Ureke | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lulu Sun | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Anna Ureke | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lulu Sun | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Anna Ureke | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lulu Sun | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Anna Ureke | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lulu Sun | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anna Ureke | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lulu Sun | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Anna Ureke | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lulu Sun | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-0 |
3 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lulu Sun vs. Anna Ureke - H2H matches
22.09.20 | 1st round | Lulu Sun | Anna Ureke | 6-2, 3-0, Anna Ureke - retired | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Lulu Sun form & Anna Ureke form
Lulu Sun - last matches
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
12.04.24 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.04.24 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 | vs. Ruby Coffin | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
09.04.24 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-0, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-4, Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Heather Watson | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 7-61, 7-64 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Stacey Fung | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Okalova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Anna Ureke - last matches
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Edda Mamedova | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 6-1, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Gio Jang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-72, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sonal Patil | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Jenny Lim | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Evita Ramirez | 6-76, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Naia Mercadier | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 0-4, - Anna Ureke - retired | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Laura Svatikova | 7-67, 7-66 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Karin Dirnbek | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Hoziane Kitambala | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Alice Robbe | 0-6, 1-4, - Anna Ureke - retired | match details | |
06.04.23 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 1-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |