MATCH
17.11.22 | 2nd round | Magali Kempen | Sijia Wei | 6-4, 6-0 | W25 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Magali Kempen | Sijia Wei | |
1st SERVE % | 34/55 (62%) | 27/51 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/34 (74%) | 11/27 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/21 (38%) | 9/24 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/51 (61%) | 22/55 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/106 (60%) | 42/106 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sijia Wei | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Magali Kempen | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Sijia Wei | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Magali Kempen | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Sijia Wei | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Magali Kempen | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-4 | Sijia Wei | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Magali Kempen | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Sijia Wei | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Magali Kempen | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sijia Wei | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Magali Kempen | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Sijia Wei | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Magali Kempen | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Sijia Wei | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Magali Kempen | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Magali Kempen vs. Sijia Wei - H2H matches
17.11.22 | 2nd round | Magali Kempen | Sijia Wei | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | W25 Sharm | Hard |
Magali Kempen form & Sijia Wei form
Magali Kempen - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-3, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Aravane Rezai | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 fin | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/2 | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 7-64, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 7-610, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Erika Andreeva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-72, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Sijia Wei - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Maya Joint | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 3-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Melisa Ercan | Melisa Ercan - walk over | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 1/2 | vs. Aliona Falei | - Sijia Wei - walk over | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 6-4, 4-1, Ena Shibahara - retired | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Hanyu Guo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ena Koike | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-2, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |