MATCH
21.02.22 | qual. | Magali Kempen | Victoria Muntean | 6-4, 6-0 | W25 Macon | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Magali Kempen | Victoria Muntean | |
1st SERVE % | 25/43 (58%) | 33/52 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/25 (76%) | 14/33 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 7/19 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/52 (60%) | 16/43 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/95 (61%) | 37/95 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Magali Kempen | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Magali Kempen | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Magali Kempen | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Magali Kempen | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Magali Kempen | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Magali Kempen | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Magali Kempen | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Magali Kempen | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Magali Kempen vs. Victoria Muntean - H2H matches
21.02.22 | qual. | Magali Kempen | Victoria Muntean | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | W25 Macon | I. hard |
25.01.22 | qual. | Victoria Muntean | Magali Kempen | 6-3, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | W60 Andrezieux | I. hard |
Magali Kempen form & Victoria Muntean form
Magali Kempen - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-3, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Aravane Rezai | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 fin | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/2 | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 7-64, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 7-610, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Erika Andreeva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-72, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Victoria Muntean - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 0-6, 0-3, - Victoria Muntean - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Kate Mansfield | 7-63, 6-72, Kate Mansfield - retired | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 2-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lorena Solar Donoso | 4-6, 6-1, 6-77 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Carpi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Louise Kwong | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-74, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-4, 2-6, 2-10 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-2, 4-6, 14-12 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jade Psonka | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Miriana Tona | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ellie Douglas | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Gonzales | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Junin - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Candela Vazquez | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bragado - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details |