MATCH
14.03.19 | 2nd round | Magdalena Frech | Shuyue Ma | 6-2, 6-1 | W60 Shenzhen | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Magdalena Frech | Shuyue Ma | |
1st SERVE % | 20/38 (53%) | 27/44 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/20 (80%) | 13/27 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/18 (61%) | 4/17 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/44 (61%) | 11/38 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/82 (66%) | 28/82 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Magdalena Frech | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Shuyue Ma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Magdalena Frech | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Shuyue Ma | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Magdalena Frech | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Shuyue Ma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Magdalena Frech | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Shuyue Ma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Magdalena Frech | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
1-0 | Shuyue Ma | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
1-1 | Shuyue Ma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
2-1 | Shuyue Ma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Magdalena Frech | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Shuyue Ma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Magdalena Frech | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Magdalena Frech vs. Shuyue Ma - H2H matches
14.03.19 | 2nd round | Magdalena Frech | Shuyue Ma | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W60 Shenzhen | Hard |
Magdalena Frech form & Shuyue Ma form
Magdalena Frech - last matches
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.04.24 | vs. Celine Naef | 6-78, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Petra Martic | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 6-3, 4-1, Arina Rodionova - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Cori Gauff | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 6-75, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 0-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 0-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Sara Errani | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details |
Shuyue Ma - last matches
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 7-5, 5-7, - Shuyue Ma - retired | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Heerae Im | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ishwari Matere | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 7-5, 3-6, 1-3, - Shuyue Ma - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 1st round | vs. Daria Nazarenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Eloise De Mooij | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Waraporn Muangpho | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Martha Matoula | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mija Ljubic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Nikol Palecek | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 7-5, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Honami Sodeyama | 6-72, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 2-6, 0-2, - Shuyue Ma - retired | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Hawkshaw | 6-4, 3-6, 13-11 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Emira Stafford | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Lian Tran | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Carolina Azadinho | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Thessy Ntondele Zinga | 5-7, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Irene Lavino | 5-7, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Danique Havermans | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Tijana Sretenovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details |