MATCH
05.09.21 | fin | Magdalena Frech | Tereza Smitkova | 6-2, 6-1 | W60 Prague | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Magdalena Frech | Tereza Smitkova | |
1st SERVE % | 31/56 (55%) | 40/58 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/31 (71%) | 20/40 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/25 (56%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/58 (57%) | 20/56 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/114 (61%) | 45/114 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Magdalena Frech | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Tereza Smitkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Magdalena Frech | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Tereza Smitkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Magdalena Frech | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Tereza Smitkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Magdalena Frech | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Tereza Smitkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Magdalena Frech | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Tereza Smitkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Magdalena Frech | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Tereza Smitkova | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Magdalena Frech | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Tereza Smitkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Magdalena Frech | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Magdalena Frech vs. Tereza Smitkova - H2H matches
05.09.21 | fin | Magdalena Frech | Tereza Smitkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W60 Prague | Clay |
Magdalena Frech form & Tereza Smitkova form
Magdalena Frech - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Petra Martic | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 6-3, 4-1, Arina Rodionova - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Cori Gauff | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 6-75, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 0-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 0-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Sara Errani | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Tereza Smitkova - last matches
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-1, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Nanova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 0-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 7-5, 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Given Roach | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
12.02.23 fin | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |