USA
18.04.03, 20 years
18.04.03, 20 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
21.04.96, 27 years
21.04.96, 27 years
Malaika Rapolu vs. Utaka Kishigami - H2H matches
12.11.19 | q 2 | Malaika Rapolu | Utaka Kishigami | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Malaika Rapolu form & Utaka Kishigami form
Malaika Rapolu - last matches
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 qual. | vs. Ava Markham | 6-3, 6-72, 8-10 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Smetannikov | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Eryn Cayetano | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alana Smith | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Fiona Crawley | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Eugenie Christine Ngo Gwodog | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 San - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Daavettila | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Versace Gatti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Samantha Horwood | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 San - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Fangran Tian | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alyssa Ahn | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Eleana Yu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Waco - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Anhzelika Isaeva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.22 q 1 | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
18.10.22 qual. | vs. Noel Saidenova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.22 q 1 | vs. Erika Sandor-Zur | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Alexa Glatch | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.22 qual. | vs. Sofia Camila Rojas | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.22 q 1 | vs. Alexis Nguyen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Jiangxue Han | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Alexandra Yepifanova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Fountain - Hard | ||||
09.07.22 1/2 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.22 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Yepifanova | 7-63, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.22 2nd round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Tricia Mar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Utaka Kishigami - last matches
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 q 1 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Emily Fanning | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ksenija-Ana Vujacic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-3, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.02.20 1st round | vs. Ingrid Martins | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Nikki Redelijk | 4-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Emma Davis | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Viktoria Kurz | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Taylor Ng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.11.19 q 2 | vs. Malaika Rapolu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Mai Kandori | 3-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Mua Shigeta | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Honoka Uchiyama | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Hiromi Abe | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anshu Okamura | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Katya Ramirez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Jami Marie Burt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 7-65, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 5-7, 7-5, 5-10 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Lorelyz Marruffo | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.12.18 qual. | vs. Anri Nagata | 7-5, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
16.12.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Laura Hinka | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
13.12.18 2nd round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |