MATCH
09.12.21 | 2nd round | Mallaurie Noel | Polona Hercog | 7-69, 7-64 | Angers | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Mallaurie Noel | Polona Hercog | |
1st SERVE % | 56/95 (59%) | 38/82 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/56 (68%) | 28/38 (74%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/39 (56%) | 24/44 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/82 (37%) | 35/95 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 90/177 (51%) | 87/177 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 8 |
ACES | 6 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mallaurie Noel | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Polona Hercog | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mallaurie Noel | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Polona Hercog | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mallaurie Noel | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Polona Hercog | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mallaurie Noel | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Polona Hercog | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Mallaurie Noel | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Polona Hercog | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mallaurie Noel | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Polona Hercog | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mallaurie Noel | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 3-3, 3-4, 4-4, 5-4, 5-5, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6, 7-7, 7-8, 8-8, 9-8, 9-9, 10-9 | ||
7-69 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Polona Hercog | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Mallaurie Noel | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Polona Hercog | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Mallaurie Noel | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Polona Hercog | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mallaurie Noel | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Polona Hercog | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mallaurie Noel | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Polona Hercog | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Mallaurie Noel | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Polona Hercog | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mallaurie Noel | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-6 | Polona Hercog | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mallaurie Noel vs. Polona Hercog - H2H matches
09.12.21 | 2nd round | Mallaurie Noel | Polona Hercog | 7-69, 7-64 | match details | Angers | I. hard |
Mallaurie Noel form & Polona Hercog form
Mallaurie Noel - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Schena Benamar | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Daavettila | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Grace Min | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Stefani Webb | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Lincer | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Amandine Monnot | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Amira Ben Aissa | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Alice Tubello | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Amandine Monnot | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
14.10.22 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Reims - I. hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jade Bornay | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Camille Moga | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 2-5, - Mallaurie Noel - retired | match details | |
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Joana Baptista | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Rebeka Stolmar | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Marine Partaud | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 2-6, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Le - Clay | ||||
21.03.22 qual. | vs. Lena Papadakis | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Polona Hercog - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 7-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 2-4, - Polona Hercog - retired | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-1, Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 fin | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 1-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Tara Wurth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-4, 0-2, Carole Monnet - retired | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Diane Parry | 7-67, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 7-611, 4-6, 6-1 | match details |