MATCH
13.05.19 | q 1 | Mana Ayukawa | Ari Matsumoto | 6-2, 6-2 | W60 Kurume | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Mana Ayukawa | Ari Matsumoto | |
1st SERVE % | 28/44 (64%) | 30/50 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/28 (86%) | 17/30 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 7/20 (35%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/50 (52%) | 11/44 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/94 (63%) | 35/94 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ari Matsumoto | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mana Ayukawa | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Ari Matsumoto | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mana Ayukawa | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Ari Matsumoto | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Mana Ayukawa | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Ari Matsumoto | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mana Ayukawa | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ari Matsumoto | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mana Ayukawa | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Ari Matsumoto | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mana Ayukawa | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Ari Matsumoto | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Mana Ayukawa | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Ari Matsumoto | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mana Ayukawa | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mana Ayukawa vs. Ari Matsumoto - H2H matches
13.05.19 | q 1 | Mana Ayukawa | Ari Matsumoto | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W60 Kurume | Carpet |
Mana Ayukawa form & Ari Matsumoto form
Mana Ayukawa - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-2, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Josy Daems | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Brandy Walker | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ellie Daniels | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ana Grubor | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Catherine Gagnon | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Minseo Kim (2004) | 6-73, 1-3, - Mana Ayukawa - retired | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-73, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
W40+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Paula Cembranos | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
06.02.23 q 1 | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Ari Matsumoto - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 6-1, 6-75, 10-8 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Aoi Hirata | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Yuna Kadowaki | 6-0, 5-7, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Himari Sato | 2-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Honami Sodeyama | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Asahi Kosaka | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Kanako Osafune | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Yuka Matsumoto | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Madoka Yokokawa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Jia Yi Dong | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Rio Osoegawa | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
21.12.22 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.12.22 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-72, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
19.12.22 qual. | vs. Junri Namigata | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.03.20 q 1 | vs. Naoko Eto | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 q 1 | vs. Robu Kajitani | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Funa Kozaki | 5-7, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 6-2, 6-75, 2-10 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Jiangxue Han | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Fitriana Sabrina | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |