MATCH
06.08.19 | qual. | Manca Pislak | Katerina Tsygourova | 7-5, 6-3 | W25 Cordenons | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Manca Pislak | Katerina Tsygourova | |
1st SERVE % | 55/70 (79%) | 51/80 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/55 (56%) | 29/51 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 8/29 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/80 (54%) | 31/70 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 82/150 (55%) | 68/150 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Manca Pislak | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-0 | Katerina Tsygourova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Manca Pislak | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-0 | Katerina Tsygourova | |
0-0 | ||
Manca Pislak | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Katerina Tsygourova | |
0-0 | ||
Manca Pislak | 4-2 | |
4-3 | Katerina Tsygourova | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Manca Pislak | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
5-4 | Katerina Tsygourova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40 | ||
Manca Pislak | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-5 | Katerina Tsygourova | |
0-0 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Manca Pislak | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Katerina Tsygourova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Manca Pislak | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Katerina Tsygourova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Manca Pislak | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Katerina Tsygourova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Manca Pislak | 5-1 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Katerina Tsygourova | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
Manca Pislak | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Manca Pislak vs. Katerina Tsygourova - H2H matches
06.08.19 | qual. | Manca Pislak | Katerina Tsygourova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | W25 Cordenons | Clay |
Manca Pislak form & Katerina Tsygourova form
Manca Pislak - last matches
Katerina Tsygourova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Luca Udvardy | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Jana Otzipka | 3-6, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Lena Ebster | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ziva Falkner | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Leyla Nilufer Elmas | 2-6, 6-0, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.12.23 fin | vs. Anastasia Safta | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Panna Bartha | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 5-7, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Leyla Nilufer Elmas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Irem Kurt | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Natalija Senic | 2-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Gasparovic | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Koharu Niimi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-4, 4-2, Anastasia Abbagnato - retired | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Viola Turini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Peretti | 4-6, 6-0, 12-10 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Diana-Ioana Simionescu | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Alexia Trasca | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Maria Ilie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Joulia Cristiana Cirstea | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |