MATCH
24.01.23 | qual. | Manon Leonard | Arabella Koller | 6-4, 6-1 | W25 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Manon Leonard | Arabella Koller | |
1st SERVE % | 26/51 (51%) | 45/64 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/26 (62%) | 20/45 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/25 (60%) | 8/19 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/64 (56%) | 20/51 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/115 (58%) | 48/115 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Arabella Koller | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Manon Leonard | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Arabella Koller | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Manon Leonard | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Arabella Koller | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Manon Leonard | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Arabella Koller | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Manon Leonard | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Arabella Koller | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Manon Leonard | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Arabella Koller | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Manon Leonard | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Arabella Koller | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Manon Leonard | 3-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Arabella Koller | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Manon Leonard | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Arabella Koller | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Austria
31.08.00, 23 years
18.770 $
31.08.00, 23 years
18.770 $
Manon Leonard vs. Arabella Koller - H2H matches
02.02.23 | 2nd round | Manon Leonard | Arabella Koller | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
24.01.23 | qual. | Manon Leonard | Arabella Koller | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W25 Monastir | Hard |
10.11.22 | 2nd round | Manon Leonard | Arabella Koller | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Manon Leonard form & Arabella Koller form
Manon Leonard - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-3, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Zoe Kruger | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 fin | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 7-64, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Zoe Kruger | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Aliona Falei | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-2, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-77, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Sonay Kartal | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Liv Hovde | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-4, 6-0 | match details |
Arabella Koller - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ohunene Comfort Yakubu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Petkovic | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 4-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 5-7, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 4-6, 6-710 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hina Inoue | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 6-2, 3-1, Xenia Bandurowska - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Semenova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Iuliia Iudenko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Sophia Biolay | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 2 | vs. Liisa Varul | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Feld - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |