MATCH
25.08.21 | 1st round | Mara Guth | Martina Caregaro | 6-3, 6-2 | W25 Braunschweig | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mara Guth | Martina Caregaro | |
1st SERVE % | 30/51 (59%) | 38/49 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/30 (70%) | 22/38 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/21 (71%) | 3/11 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/49 (49%) | 15/51 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/100 (60%) | 40/100 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Martina Caregaro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mara Guth | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Martina Caregaro | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mara Guth | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Martina Caregaro | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mara Guth | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Martina Caregaro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mara Guth | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Martina Caregaro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Mara Guth | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Martina Caregaro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mara Guth | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Martina Caregaro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Mara Guth | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Martina Caregaro | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mara Guth | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Martina Caregaro | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mara Guth vs. Martina Caregaro - H2H matches
25.08.21 | 1st round | Mara Guth | Martina Caregaro | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W25 Braunschweig | Clay |
Mara Guth form & Martina Caregaro form
Mara Guth - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-2, 3-3, Carolina Kuhl - retired | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Diana Martynov | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Britney Chiu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Martynov | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-72, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Kayla Cross | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 7-64, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 7-5, 4-0, Nika Radisic - retired | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 7-65, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Popescu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-74, - Mara Guth - retired | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Martina Caregaro - last matches
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Lisa Pigato | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Celeste Faustini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-61, 0-6, 0-4, - Martina Caregaro - retired | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Rianna Ioana Coreisa | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Meiqi Guo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | - Martina Caregaro - walk over | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Yakimova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Yakimova | 7-5, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Jiho Shin | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Alicia Martial | 4-1, Alicia Martial - retired | match details | |
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Benito | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-74, 0-1, - Martina Caregaro - retired | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Laura Fuchs | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 6-1, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Gaia Meneguzzo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |