INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marcelina Podlinska vs. Kayla Cross - H2H matches
12.10.21 | qual. | Marcelina Podlinska | Kayla Cross | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W15 Norman | Hard |
Marcelina Podlinska form & Kayla Cross form
Marcelina Podlinska - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nina Vargova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Klio Maria Ioannou | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Tara Wurth | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maide Damla Oezay | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lara Russiniello | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Amina Salibayeva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Toma | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Genis Salas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-71, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Tijana Sretenovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 7-65, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Sara Borkop | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 2 | vs. Catarina Silva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Sacco | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details |
Kayla Cross - last matches
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Taylor Goetz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Lea Ma | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mia Yamakita | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Emma Wilson | 7-613, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | Cadence Brace - walk over | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Grace Min | 2-5, - Kayla Cross - retired | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexia Jacobs | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |