MATCH
13.03.23 | qual. | Margaux Rouvroy | Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-1, 6-1 | W40 Anapoima | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Margaux Rouvroy | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
1st SERVE % | 22/36 (61%) | 36/55 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/22 (86%) | 18/36 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 6/19 (32%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/55 (56%) | 8/36 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/91 (65%) | 32/91 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Margaux Rouvroy | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Margaux Rouvroy | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Margaux Rouvroy | 4-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Margaux Rouvroy | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Margaux Rouvroy | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Margaux Rouvroy | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Margaux Rouvroy | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Margaux Rouvroy vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu - H2H matches
13.03.23 | qual. | Margaux Rouvroy | Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W40 Anapoima | Clay |
Margaux Rouvroy form & Chieh-Yu Hsu form
Margaux Rouvroy - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Aravane Rezai | 4-6, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 5-7, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 7-65, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francesca Jones | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Robin Anderson | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ashleigh Simes | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-3, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Chieh-Yu Hsu - last matches
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Panna Bartha | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tara Malik | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Alana Smith | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Autumn Clemons | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Taylor Marie Gales | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Cookie Jarvis-Tredgett | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Peyre | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kolie Allen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 4-6, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Dj Bennett | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Taylor Gruber | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Jackson - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Gomez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Hibah Shaikh | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Noa Boyd | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-3, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Lella | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Layne Sleeth | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lucciana Perez Alarcon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Sara Daavettila | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Grubor | 5-7, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Huntsville - Clay | ||||
27.05.23 1/2 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |