MATCH
26.03.23 | q 1 | Margaux Rouvroy | Marine Szostak | 6-3, 6-2 | W60 Croissy | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Margaux Rouvroy | Marine Szostak | |
1st SERVE % | 27/54 (50%) | 19/43 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/27 (67%) | 10/19 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/27 (63%) | 10/24 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/43 (53%) | 19/54 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/97 (60%) | 39/97 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 5 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Margaux Rouvroy | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Marine Szostak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Margaux Rouvroy | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Marine Szostak | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Margaux Rouvroy | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Marine Szostak | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Margaux Rouvroy | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Marine Szostak | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Margaux Rouvroy | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Marine Szostak | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Margaux Rouvroy | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Marine Szostak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Margaux Rouvroy | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Marine Szostak | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Margaux Rouvroy | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Marine Szostak | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Margaux Rouvroy | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Margaux Rouvroy vs. Marine Szostak - H2H matches
26.03.23 | q 1 | Margaux Rouvroy | Marine Szostak | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W60 Croissy | I. hard |
02.09.21 | 2nd round | Margaux Rouvroy | Marine Szostak | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W15 Aix | Clay |
Margaux Rouvroy form & Marine Szostak form
Margaux Rouvroy - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Aravane Rezai | 4-6, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 5-7, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 7-65, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francesca Jones | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Robin Anderson | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ashleigh Simes | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-3, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 6-1, 6-74, 4-6 | match details |
Marine Szostak - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Martynov | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alessia Popescu | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-4, 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Marie Vogt | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Elina Popescu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Louna Zoppas | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 1-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Helena Stevic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vivien Sandberg | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Audelie Lesauvage | 3-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emily Welker | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Danisova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Gulin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Urso | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Veronika Podrez | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |