MATCH
11.05.22 | 1st round | Maria Bondarenko | Jazmin Ortenzi | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | W25 Santa | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Maria Bondarenko | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
1st SERVE % | 65/109 (60%) | 79/105 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/65 (51%) | 40/79 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 24/44 (55%) | 13/26 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 7/14 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 52/105 (50%) | 52/109 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 109/214 (51%) | 105/214 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maria Bondarenko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Maria Bondarenko | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maria Bondarenko | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Maria Bondarenko | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Maria Bondarenko | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Maria Bondarenko | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Maria Bondarenko | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Maria Bondarenko | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Maria Bondarenko | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Maria Bondarenko | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maria Bondarenko | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Maria Bondarenko | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maria Bondarenko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maria Bondarenko | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maria Bondarenko | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Jazmin Ortenzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Maria Bondarenko | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maria Bondarenko vs. Jazmin Ortenzi - H2H matches
11.05.22 | 1st round | Maria Bondarenko | Jazmin Ortenzi | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | W25 Santa | Clay |
Maria Bondarenko form & Jazmin Ortenzi form
Maria Bondarenko - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Sara Dols | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jordina Font | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Robin Anderson | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nadine Keller | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Alina Charaeva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 4-6, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 1-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-75, 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-75, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 2-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-2, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 El - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 fin | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-74, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/2 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 7-5, 6-0 | match details |
Jazmin Ortenzi - last matches
W35 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 1/4 | vs. Miriana Tona | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
24.04.24 2nd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Emily Seibold | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 2-6, 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Victoria Marchesini | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-2, 6-78, 7-65 | match details | |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Catarina Ibiraba Melleiro | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-72, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-0, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.06.23 2nd round | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 6-3, 6-72, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 1/2 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 4-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
18.06.23 1/4 | vs. Natalija Senic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.06.23 1st round | vs. Masa Tanaskovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
17.06.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Recife - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 fin | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.05.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details |