MATCH
30.09.21 | 2nd round | Maria Bondarenko | Vlada Koval | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | W25 Pretoria | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Maria Bondarenko | Vlada Koval | |
1st SERVE % | 46/77 (60%) | 53/88 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/46 (61%) | 28/53 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/31 (52%) | 19/35 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/88 (47%) | 33/77 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 85/165 (52%) | 80/165 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maria Bondarenko vs. Vlada Koval - H2H matches
30.09.21 | 2nd round | Maria Bondarenko | Vlada Koval | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W25 Pretoria | Hard |
Maria Bondarenko form & Vlada Koval form
Maria Bondarenko - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Sara Dols | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jordina Font | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Robin Anderson | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nadine Keller | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Alina Charaeva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 4-6, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 1-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-75, 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-75, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 2-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-2, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 El - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 fin | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-74, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/2 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 7-5, 6-0 | match details |
Vlada Koval - last matches
W60 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.22 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 1 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Lisa Pigato | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 1 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-65, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
14.05.22 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 qual. | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 5-7, 9-11 | match details | |
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Neel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.04.22 1/4 | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
12.04.22 1st round | vs. Vanda Vargova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.04.22 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.03.22 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Beyza Yaniklar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Kurumi Nara | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Nur - I. hard | ||||
21.02.22 q 1 | vs. Martyna Kubka | 1-6, 7-67, 6-10 | match details | |
W60 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.22 qual. | vs. Jenny Duerst | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.22 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
31.01.22 q 2 | vs. Ines Murta | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.22 q 1 | vs. Jiho Shin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.22 q 2 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-3, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
23.01.22 q 1 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-3, 0-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.01.22 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.21 q 2 | vs. Taylor Ng | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.21 qual. | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | - Vlada Koval - walk over | match details |