MATCH
12.11.19 | qual. | Maria Herazo Gonzalez | Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-4, 3-6, 10-3 | W25 Orlando | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Maria Herazo Gonzalez | Elizabeth Mandlik | |
1st SERVE % | 39/62 (63%) | 30/66 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/39 (74%) | 22/30 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/23 (43%) | 15/36 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/66 (44%) | 23/62 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/128 (53%) | 60/128 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Elizabeth Mandlik | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Elizabeth Mandlik | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 4-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Elizabeth Mandlik | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Elizabeth Mandlik | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Elizabeth Mandlik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Elizabeth Mandlik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40 | ||
Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 3-5 | |
0-0 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Elizabeth Mandlik | |
0-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-2, 4-2, 7-2 | ||
10-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maria Herazo Gonzalez vs. Elizabeth Mandlik - H2H matches
12.11.19 | qual. | Maria Herazo Gonzalez | Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-4, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | W25 Orlando | Clay |
Maria Herazo Gonzalez form & Elizabeth Mandlik form
Maria Herazo Gonzalez - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 0-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Sara Daavettila | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ivana Corley | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Sonia Tuyishime | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 7-66, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 3-6, 0-4, - Maria Herazo Gonzalez - retired | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Catherine Harrison | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ivana Corley | 6-2, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 7-5, 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kayla Day | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Feira - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 2-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Lorena Solar Donoso | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Elizabeth Mandlik - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Diane Parry | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucciana Perez Alarcon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Ellie Douglas | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | Fernanda Contreras Gomez - walk over | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 5-7, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lin Zhu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 6-74, 6-1, 6-70 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Na-Lae Han | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |