MATCH
12.02.20 | qual. | Maria Mateas | Maria Sanchez | 4-6, 6-3, 11-9 | W100 Nicholasville | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Maria Mateas | Maria Sanchez | |
1st SERVE % | 55/79 (70%) | 44/69 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/55 (69%) | 32/44 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/24 (54%) | 11/25 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/5 (40%) | 2/12 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/69 (38%) | 28/79 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/148 (52%) | 71/148 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Maria Mateas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
0-1 | Maria Sanchez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Maria Mateas | 0-2 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Maria Sanchez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Maria Mateas | 1-3 | |
0-0 | ||
1-4 | Maria Sanchez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-4 | Maria Sanchez | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Maria Mateas | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-5 | Maria Sanchez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Maria Mateas | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
Maria Mateas | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Maria Sanchez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Maria Mateas | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-1 | Maria Sanchez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Maria Mateas | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Maria Sanchez | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 3-3, 4-4, 6-5, 7-5, 7-6, 8-8, 9-9 | ||
11-9 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maria Mateas vs. Maria Sanchez - H2H matches
12.02.20 | qual. | Maria Mateas | Maria Sanchez | 4-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | W100 Nicholasville | I. hard |
24.10.18 | 1st round | Maria Sanchez | Maria Mateas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Saguenay | I. hard |
15.11.17 | 1st round | Maria Sanchez | Maria Mateas | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Norman | Hard |
Maria Mateas form & Maria Sanchez form
Maria Mateas - last matches
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 1-3, - Maria Mateas - retired | match details | |
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 6-77, 6-76 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-4, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Emma Lene | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 4-6, 0-3, - Maria Mateas - retired | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Mogi - Clay | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |
Maria Sanchez - last matches
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.21 qual. | vs. Gabriella Price | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
21.06.21 q 1 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tara Moore | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
26.04.21 q 1 | vs. Hanna Chang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
28.01.21 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.01.21 qual. | vs. Sarah Hamner | 6-3, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
25.01.21 q 1 | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Maria Fernanda Martinez Hernandez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
12.02.20 qual. | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-74, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
05.02.20 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-4, 6-72, 10-3 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Marine Partaud | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
19.09.19 1/4 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 7-65, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Jana Cepelova | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
17.08.19 q 2 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.19 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Vancouver - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 qual. | vs. Asia Muhammad | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-3, 1-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Julia Rosenquist | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 7-65, 1-6, 10-3 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
27.07.19 q 1 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Ashland - Hard | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 6-4, 6-0 | match details |