MATCH
02.08.21 | qual. | Mariam Bolkvadze | Sophie Chang | 6-2, 6-1 | Concord | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Mariam Bolkvadze | Sophie Chang | |
1st SERVE % | 33/47 (70%) | 28/56 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/33 (79%) | 17/28 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 9/28 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/56 (54%) | 16/47 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/103 (59%) | 42/103 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sophie Chang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Mariam Bolkvadze | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Sophie Chang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Sophie Chang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mariam Bolkvadze | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Sophie Chang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mariam Bolkvadze | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sophie Chang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Mariam Bolkvadze | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Sophie Chang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Sophie Chang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
5-1 | Sophie Chang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-1 | |
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mariam Bolkvadze vs. Sophie Chang - H2H matches
02.08.21 | qual. | Mariam Bolkvadze | Sophie Chang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Concord | Hard |
Mariam Bolkvadze form & Sophie Chang form
Mariam Bolkvadze - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 7-64, 1-2, - Mariam Bolkvadze - retired | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 7-5, 4-2, En Shuo Liang - retired | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emma Wilson | - | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/2 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-3, 0-6, 6-77 | match details | |
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-74, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 7-63, 7-61 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 5-7, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-2, 2-6, 7-60 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-1, 6-78, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Matilde Jorge | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Margarida Aguas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 7-65, 6-76 | match details |
Sophie Chang - last matches
Charleston - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lexington Reed | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-65, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lea Ma | 4-2, Lea Ma - retired | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ashley Lahey | 4-6, - Sophie Chang - retired | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 7-64, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-72, 7-65, 7-67 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Failla | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Fiona Crawley | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Lincer | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 7-5, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details |