MATCH
02.01.22 | q 1 | Marie Benoit | Sienna Leeson | 6-0, 6-0 | W60+H Traralgon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Marie Benoit | Sienna Leeson | |
1st SERVE % | 29/33 (88%) | 19/37 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/29 (79%) | 8/19 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 3/18 (17%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/37 (70%) | 7/33 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/70 (74%) | 18/70 (26%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Marie Benoit | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Sienna Leeson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marie Benoit | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Sienna Leeson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marie Benoit | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Sienna Leeson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Marie Benoit | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Sienna Leeson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marie Benoit | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Sienna Leeson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marie Benoit | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Sienna Leeson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
10.05.05, 18 years
10.05.05, 18 years
Marie Benoit vs. Sienna Leeson - H2H matches
02.01.22 | q 1 | Marie Benoit | Sienna Leeson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | W60+H Traralgon | Hard |
Marie Benoit form & Sienna Leeson form
Marie Benoit - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | Astrid Lew Yan Foon - walk over | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-75, 2-4, - Marie Benoit - retired | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 7-5, 2-0, Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-73, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-0, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-74, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-3, 3-0, Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Sienna Leeson - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Natalie Gaft | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Isabella Cetinay | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Caitlin Baker | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Zoe Theodorakopoulos | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yuna Ohashi | Yuna Ohashi - walk over | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Bozinovska | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Tinker | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Denise Torrealba | 6-2, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.11.22 q 1 | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Meisha Kendall-Woseley | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Zara Brankovic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Sahra Dennehy | 3-6, 6-0, 10-2 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jamie Lau | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
24.10.22 q 1 | vs. Mia Tsoukalas | 7-5, 6-74, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Jessica Failla | 1-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
23.07.22 2nd round | vs. Amy Stevens | 6-1, 6-74, 0-3, - Sienna Leeson - retired | match details | |
23.07.22 1st round | vs. Tianyu Dong | 5-7, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
11.07.22 q 2 | vs. Rebecca Lynn | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Fountain - Hard | ||||
05.07.22 qual. | vs. Makenna Thiel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Bryn Johnson | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Los - Hard | ||||
27.06.22 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Vagramov | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
27.03.22 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |