MATCH
30.10.19 | 1st round | Mariia Tkacheva | Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-1, 6-4 | W15 Antalya | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Mariia Tkacheva | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
1st SERVE % | 39/49 (80%) | 37/66 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/39 (67%) | 20/37 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 9/29 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/66 (56%) | 18/49 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/115 (59%) | 47/115 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mariia Tkacheva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mariia Tkacheva | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Mariia Tkacheva | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
4-1 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0 | ||
Mariia Tkacheva | 5-1 | |
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Mariia Tkacheva | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Mariia Tkacheva | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
1-3 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0 | ||
Mariia Tkacheva | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0 | ||
Mariia Tkacheva | 4-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0 | ||
Mariia Tkacheva | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mariia Tkacheva vs. Anastasiya Poplavska - H2H matches
30.10.19 | 1st round | Mariia Tkacheva | Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W15 Antalya | Hard |
Mariia Tkacheva form & Anastasiya Poplavska form
Mariia Tkacheva - last matches
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Francesca Pace | 4-6, 0-2, - Mariia Tkacheva - retired | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Kira Pavlova | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Yuliya Perapekhina | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Weronika Ewald | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lilli Tagger | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Yujin Kim | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-1, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ustiniya Lekomtseva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-2, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mariia Masiianskaia | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Valery Gynina | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 4-6, 2-4, - Mariia Tkacheva - retired | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Darya Shauha | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sopo - Clay | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Anastasiya Poplavska - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ingkar Dyussebay | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Nasiba Espolova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Malika Amirgalieva | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Le Yi Liu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Annabelle Lammas | - Anastasiya Poplavska - walk over | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 7-61, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Iulia Andreea Ionescu | 6-73, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Karen Marthiens | 0-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Snigireva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 4-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Koklina | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Yang | 6-71, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Shanelle Iaconi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |