MATCH
23.10.19 | 1st round | Marina Melnikova | Ellen Perez | 7-5, 6-4 | W80 Macon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Marina Melnikova | Ellen Perez | |
1st SERVE % | 53/88 (60%) | 36/68 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/53 (66%) | 23/36 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/35 (51%) | 15/32 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 2/9 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/68 (44%) | 35/88 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/156 (53%) | 73/156 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Marina Melnikova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Ellen Perez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Marina Melnikova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-0 | Ellen Perez | |
0-0 | ||
Marina Melnikova | 3-1 | |
3-2 | Ellen Perez | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Marina Melnikova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Ellen Perez | |
0-0, 0-15, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Marina Melnikova | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, A-40, 40-40 | ||
Marina Melnikova | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, A-40, 40-40 | ||
6-5 | Ellen Perez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Marina Melnikova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Ellen Perez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Marina Melnikova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Ellen Perez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Marina Melnikova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40 | ||
3-2 | Ellen Perez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Marina Melnikova | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Ellen Perez | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Marina Melnikova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Ellen Perez | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marina Melnikova vs. Ellen Perez - H2H matches
23.10.19 | 1st round | Marina Melnikova | Ellen Perez | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | W80 Macon | Hard |
Marina Melnikova form & Ellen Perez form
Marina Melnikova - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-78, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Helena Mohamed | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Danielle Willson | 2-6, 7-64, 1-10 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alejandra Ramirez Botella | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Ellen Perez - last matches
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yexin Ma | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Despina Papamichail | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Allie Kiick | 1-4, - Ellen Perez - retired | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ankita Raina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah Iliev | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monzon - Hard | ||||
19.05.23 1/2 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 1/4 | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Andrienko | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Reus - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Ann Li | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
29.01.23 qual. | vs. Astra Sharma | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.23 q 1 | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-1, 0-0, Irina Khromacheva - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 q 2 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Petra Hule | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Gabriella Price | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 1 | vs. Mary Lewis | 6-2, 4-6, 10-1 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
10.10.22 1st round | vs. Madison Keys | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.22 qual. | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 4-1, Anna Kalinskaya - retired | match details |