MATCH
23.09.19 | q 1 | Marta Custic | Seone Mendez | 6-3, 3-6, 10-7 | W60+H Valencia | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Marta Custic | Seone Mendez | |
1st SERVE % | 35/63 (56%) | 29/61 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/35 (63%) | 21/29 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/28 (54%) | 13/32 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/61 (44%) | 26/63 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/124 (52%) | 60/124 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Marta Custic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0 | ||
Marta Custic | 0-2 | |
1-2 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marta Custic | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Marta Custic | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Marta Custic | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Marta Custic | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Marta Custic | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
2-2 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Marta Custic | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0 | ||
Marta Custic | 2-5 | |
3-5 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Marta Custic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-2, 4-2, 5-4, 5-5, 6-5, 7-5, 8-5, 8-6, 9-6, 9-7 | ||
10-7 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marta Custic vs. Seone Mendez - H2H matches
23.09.19 | q 1 | Marta Custic | Seone Mendez | 6-3, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | W60+H Valencia | Clay |
Marta Custic form & Seone Mendez form
Marta Custic - last matches
W60 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Maialen Morante Oyague | 2-6, - Marta Custic - retired | match details | |
W25 Palma - Hard | ||||
28.06.21 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 6-79, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
24.06.21 2nd round | vs. Mai Hontama | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.06.21 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 7-65, 7-61 | match details | |
22.06.21 q 2 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Federica Rossi | 6-0, 6-74, 12-10 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-0, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Melanie Stokke | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60+H La - Clay | ||||
13.05.21 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 0-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
27.04.21 q 1 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.21 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.02.21 fin | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.21 1/2 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.02.21 1/4 | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.21 2nd round | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.21 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.21 q 2 | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Lena Ruppert | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
10.12.20 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.12.20 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Las - Clay | ||||
27.11.20 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
26.11.20 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.11.20 1st round | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Las - Clay | ||||
19.11.20 2nd round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details |
Seone Mendez - last matches
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 0-6, 3-4, - Seone Mendez - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joanna Garland | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 0-1, Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details |