MATCH
24.09.19 | 1st round | Martyna Kubka | Olga Helmi | 6-2, 7-64 | W15 Antalya | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Martyna Kubka | Olga Helmi | |
1st SERVE % | 42/70 (60%) | 42/70 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/42 (50%) | 21/42 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/28 (46%) | 7/28 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 5/12 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/70 (60%) | 36/70 (51%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/140 (54%) | 64/140 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 10 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Olga Helmi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Martyna Kubka | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Olga Helmi | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Martyna Kubka | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Olga Helmi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Martyna Kubka | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Olga Helmi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40 | ||
Martyna Kubka | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Olga Helmi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Martyna Kubka | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Olga Helmi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Martyna Kubka | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
2-2 | Olga Helmi | |
0-0 | ||
Martyna Kubka | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Olga Helmi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Martyna Kubka | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Olga Helmi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Martyna Kubka | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Olga Helmi | |
0-0 | ||
Martyna Kubka | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Olga Helmi | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 5-2, 5-3, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Martyna Kubka vs. Olga Helmi - H2H matches
24.09.19 | 1st round | Martyna Kubka | Olga Helmi | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | W15 Antalya | Hard |
Martyna Kubka form & Olga Helmi form
Martyna Kubka - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-4, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aravane Rezai | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 fin | vs. Julie Struplova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-1, 3-6, - Martyna Kubka - retired | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-75, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Snigireva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 5-7, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alice Soulie | 4-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-1, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-4, 6-76, 7-65 | match details |
Olga Helmi - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tian Jialin | 2-6, 0-3, - Olga Helmi - retired | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 0-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Carolin Raschdorf | 6-3, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 2-5, - Olga Helmi - retired | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gram | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 1-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Matilde Jorge | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Molly Helgesson | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Darya Shauha | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |