MATCH
16.11.22 | 1st round | Maya Joint | Ganna Poznikhirenko | 7-5, 6-1 | W15 Waco | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Maya Joint | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
1st SERVE % | 51/74 (69%) | 34/51 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/51 (57%) | 17/34 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/23 (61%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/51 (57%) | 31/74 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/125 (58%) | 53/125 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Maya Joint | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
0-1 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Maya Joint | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Maya Joint | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Maya Joint | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Maya Joint | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-5 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maya Joint | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Maya Joint | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maya Joint | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maya Joint vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko - H2H matches
16.11.22 | 1st round | Maya Joint | Ganna Poznikhirenko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | W15 Waco | Hard |
Maya Joint form & Ganna Poznikhirenko form
Maya Joint - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 2-6, 7-68, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Maria Fedotova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Annika Penickova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Aoi Ito | 1-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 4-6, 6-4, 6-710 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 3rd round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 2nd round | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.01.24 1st round | vs. Wakana Sonobe | 7-66, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Clara Tauson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Petra Hule | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Mao Mushika | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Ganna Poznikhirenko - last matches
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 3-2, - Ganna Poznikhirenko - retired | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katja Wiersholm | 6-3, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Brengle | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Samantha Crawford | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Madison Sieg | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-75, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Colorado - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Rachel Gailis | 3-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Mia Horvit | 6-75, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Capucine Jauffret | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Ahmani Guichard | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Yamakita | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Zephyrhills - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 6-3, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-1, 6-76, 10-4 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Katerina Shabashkevich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |