INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mei Yamaguchi vs. Ana Grubor - H2H matches
02.05.22 | q 2 | Mei Yamaguchi | Ana Grubor | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | W25+H Tossa | Carpet |
Mei Yamaguchi form & Ana Grubor form
Mei Yamaguchi - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rina Saigo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Naho Sato | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Viera Deeperm | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Shuo Feng | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Aoi Ito | 6-1, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. En Shuo Liang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Ana Grubor - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mary Boyce Deatherage | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Brossard - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carolyn Campana | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Juliette Mazzoni | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-2, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vasilisa Borisova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Petja Drame | 6-2, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Candela Vazquez | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Lucia De Santa Ana | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Savanna Ly | 3-6, 1-3, - Ana Grubor - retired | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nifemi Akinbiyi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Britney Chiu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 3-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Taylor Nicole Melville | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Luisa Oliveira | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 7-5, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Meisha Kendall-Woseley | 6-0, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Rhea Verma | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |