Italy
15.10.02, 21 years
884 23
51.642 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Portugal
07.04.04, 19 years
545 86
45.254 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Melania Delai vs. Matilde Jorge - H2H matches
Melania Delai form & Matilde Jorge form
Melania Delai - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 6-74 | | match details |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-73, 6-3, 10-8 | | match details |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alessia Rao | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 6-72, 0-6 | | match details |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mirabelle Tahiri | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Audrey Albie | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mariia Bergen | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Brandy Walker | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | | match details |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 4-6, 7-65, 11-13 | | match details |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Battesti | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Solarino - Carpet |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Liisa Varul | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Solarino - Carpet |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 4-6, 6-2, 0-6 | | match details |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Forcisi | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Solarino - Carpet |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Buzau - Clay |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Denisa Elena Plesa | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | | match details |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Iulia Andreea Ionescu | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Trieste - Clay |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lara Michel | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
W60 Cordenons - Clay |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Bacau - Clay |
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | | match details |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Arina Bulatova | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W60 Liepaja - Clay |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sabina Dadaciu | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 5-7, 6-73 | | match details |
Matilde Jorge - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Michaela Laki | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W35 Alaminos - Clay |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-4, 2-6, 2-10 | | match details |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Angelina Voloshchuk | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W75 Porto - I. hard |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isabel Skoog | 4-6, 6-1, 6-72 | | match details |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W50 Porto - I. hard |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 6-77 | | match details |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Min Liu | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
W75+H Porto - I. hard |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W60 Vacaria - Clay |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Mogi - Clay |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Lousada - I. hard |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Johanna Silva | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Lousada - I. hard |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-71, 0-6 | | match details |
W40 Funchal - Hard |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Laura Pirtac | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Loule - Hard |
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 7-64, 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Faro - Hard |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | | match details |
W40 Quinta - Hard |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
W40 Lisbon - Clay |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Ines Santos Oliveira | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Santarem - Hard |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 7-5, 6-73, 1-6 | | match details |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Garcia | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W60+H Caldas - Hard |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-71, 2-6 | | match details |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |