Sweden
23.04.00, 23 years
10.270 $
23.04.00, 23 years
10.270 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Melis Yasar vs. Laura Mair - H2H matches
21.02.21 | q 1 | Melis Yasar | Laura Mair | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Melis Yasar form & Laura Mair form
Melis Yasar - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.07.22 2nd round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Isabella Olsson | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.06.22 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.03.22 1/4 | vs. Manon Leonard | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.22 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.22 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Boehner | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.22 q 1 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Helsingborg - I. hard | ||||
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Frederiksberg - Clay | ||||
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Elena Gemovic | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Molly Helgesson | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Aubane Droguet | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.07.21 qual. | vs. Gianna Pielet | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.21 q 2 | vs. Elena Micic | 6-3, 5-7, 12-10 | match details | |
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Vibhasree Gowda | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.07.21 q 2 | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Jonkoping - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Ozlem Uslu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Sara Mikaca | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Dimitra Tsatsa | 6-74, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Dubai - Hard | ||||
29.03.21 qual. | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.03.21 qual. | vs. Nevena Sokovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Laura Mair - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Mila Masic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 1-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorena Solar Donoso | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Inez Maria Kotlikova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Lina Glushko | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ornella De Fazio | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katherine Barnes | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ziva Falkner | 7-65, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Eva Vedder | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Sophia Ksandinov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zara Zafirovska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 2-6, 6-710 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Anna Semenova | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-4, 6-71, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-2, 6-73, 7-66 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |