MATCH
01.10.18 | 1st round | Merel Hoedt | Paulina Jastrzebska | 6-1, 6-3 | Lagos | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Merel Hoedt | Paulina Jastrzebska | |
1st SERVE % | 40/62 (65%) | 36/54 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/40 (68%) | 20/36 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/22 (55%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/54 (54%) | 23/62 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/116 (59%) | 48/116 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Paulina Jastrzebska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Paulina Jastrzebska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Paulina Jastrzebska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Paulina Jastrzebska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Merel Hoedt | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Paulina Jastrzebska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Merel Hoedt | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Paulina Jastrzebska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
1-3 | Paulina Jastrzebska | |
0-0, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Paulina Jastrzebska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Merel Hoedt | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Merel Hoedt | 4-3 | |
Merel Hoedt | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Poland
15.12.97, 26 years
11.675 $
15.12.97, 26 years
11.675 $
Merel Hoedt vs. Paulina Jastrzebska - H2H matches
01.10.18 | 1st round | Merel Hoedt | Paulina Jastrzebska | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Lagos | Hard |
Merel Hoedt form & Paulina Jastrzebska form
Merel Hoedt - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 2-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katarina Jokic | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Iulia Bucea | 6-76, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-1, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Liz Badde | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Mia Pohankova | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kate Mansfield | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lian Tran | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |
Paulina Jastrzebska - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.21 q 1 | vs. Barbora Matusova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.21 q 1 | vs. Sara Donnini | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
06.07.20 1st round | vs. Karolina Jaskiewicz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.20 1st round | vs. Weronika Jasmina Forys | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Katriin Saar | 2-6, 0-2, - Paulina Jastrzebska - retired | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Martina Petrovic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Oslo - I. hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Tuana Tinaztepe | 5-7, - Paulina Jastrzebska - retired | match details | |
W15 Batumi - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nairobi - Hard | ||||
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Fiona Codino | 3-6, - Paulina Jastrzebska - retired | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Judith Muraa | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Adi Gavish | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Nairobi - Hard | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Mahak Jain | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Bytom - Clay | ||||
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Petra Csabi | 7-63, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Tacarigua - I. hard | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tacarigua - I. hard | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Vivian Mayumi Toma | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Iana Tishchenko | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Ayline Esina Samardzic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Katya Malikova | 6-2, 0-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Denisa Hindova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Martina Pradova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Polina Golubovskaya | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Alise Cernecka | 7-5, 1-6, 10-12 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.12.18 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.12.18 qual. | vs. Lisa Kung | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.12.18 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Stankovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |