Germany
06.06.02, 21 years
514 87
24.820 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
15.12.03, 20 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mina Hodzic vs. Klara Veldman - H2H matches
Mina Hodzic form & Klara Veldman form
Mina Hodzic - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Elena Giovanna Giessler | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Schubries | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 6-75, 1-6 | | match details |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Valencia - Clay |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Tatu | 6-0, 7-5 | | match details |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Martina Puvill | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Augusta Lucia Grau Kristensen | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Silvia Alejo | 7-63, 6-1 | | match details |
W100 Valencia - Clay |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Nules - Clay |
19.11.23 fin | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 7-61, 1-6, 6-3 | | match details |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
15.11.23 qual. | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Marcella Dessolis | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Tamarit | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Castellon - Clay |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-4, 6-74, 6-75 | | match details |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Molla Pons | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Wozuko Mdlulwa | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Andrienko | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Lopez Bonet | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Perigueux - Clay |
29.06.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 7-5, 1-6, 6-72 | | match details |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jenny Lim | 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 | | match details |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Mathilde Ngijol-Carre | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W60 Biarritz - Clay |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Evita Ramirez | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
Klara Veldman - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Lauryn Jacobs | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Johanna Silva | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Giulia Alessia Monteleone | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Brandy Walker | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yu Shan | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
02.01.24 qual. | vs. Chahd Tourkhani | 5-7, 6-75 | | match details |
01.01.24 q 2 | vs. Cheyenne Joyce Borg | 6-1, 3-6, 10-7 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 7-68, 2-6, 6-2 | | match details |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 6-2, 7-64 | | match details |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Louane Lutringer | 6-2, 4-6, 10-8 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Julia Adams | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasiia Sergienko | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Alicja Formella | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Kate Zueva | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Haren - Clay |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Reza Timmerman | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-76, 6-2, 10-5 | | match details |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Ornella De Fazio | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Duffel - Clay |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Avataneo | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Greta Greco Lucchina | 3-6, 0-1, - Klara Veldman - retired | | match details |
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Wise | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Daphnee Mpetshi Perricard | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
16.07.23 q 2 | vs. Katarina Sopkova | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |